Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious 70 m² Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral London is a good choice for accommodating up to 4 guests, offering a prime setting a mere 1.8 km from the famous British Museum. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

At the apartment, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, hair dryers and towels is available.

The accommodation offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience.

The 2-bedroom apartment is nestled in Central London with 24 hours bus routes, not far from the 12th-century Temple Church. Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral is also around a 10-minute drive from Gordon Square. The apartment is 2.4 km from the unmissable Tower of London. The property is a short way from Temple tube station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral London
Large 3 Bedrm Apartment In Heart Of Theatre Land
Mobile-only price

Large 3 Bedrm Apartment In Heart Of Theatre Land

9.5
Exceptional 29 reviews
786 m from property
Hafh In Farringdon- Stylish 1Bedroom Apartments
Mobile-only price

Hafh In Farringdon- Stylish 1Bedroom Apartments

8.6
Fabulous 109 reviews
839 m from property
USD 313 USD 282
per night
Amazing Studio In Central London
Mobile-only price

Amazing Studio In Central London

7.2
Good 38 reviews
910 m from property
USD 129 USD 116
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City Airport
    13 km

    Train stations

    City Thameslink
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer

    Recreation

    • Leisure/ TV room

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral?
      Popular attractions near Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral include Tate Modern, which is placed within an 18-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral for a minimum of £367 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral?
      Dining venues near Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral include OXO Tower Restaurant and Oxo Tower Brasserie restaurants, located just about 14 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral?
      At Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral, guests will be able to make use of a fully equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a toaster, and a stove top.
    • How big is the accommodation?
      The accommodation is 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City Airport
    13 km

    Train stations

    City Thameslink
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Great Apartment Near St Pauls Cathedral London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close